More

Durham County Golf Union

 

Durham County Seniors

The Geoff Dunn Trophy 2019

held courtesy of Garesfield GC on Monday, 8th July 2019

  Name Club Score Name Club Score
09:00            
         
09:10            
         
09:20 D. Meadows Garesfield   M. Hughes Crook  
  D. Waugh Garesfield P. Tallentire Crook
09:30 A. Craven Garesfield   A. Craig Tyneside  
  A. Teasdale Garesfield A. Lowes Garesfield
09:40 T. Bell Durham City   w. Lowes Garesfield  
  L. Crosby Durham City N. Warke Garesfield
09:50            
         
10:00 T. Kelly Billingham   D. Curry Southmoor  
  R. Preston Billingham B. Bamborough Southmoor
10:10  W. Wakefield  Wearside   R. Bunn Beamish Park  
   N. Thorpe  Darlington S. Reilly Beamish Park
10:20 F. Capstick South Shields   J. Cushlow Castle Eden  
  R. McCourt South Shields J. Shell Castle Eden
10:30 B. Smith Knotty Hill   R. Blake Knotty Hill  
  D. Payne Seaham K. Miller Knotty Hill
10:40 G. Rennie Durham City   J. Darbyshire Billingham  
  R. Brown Durham City   K. Johnson Billingham
10:50 J. Kirk Billingham   M. Gohery Southmoor  
  S. Appleyard Billingham P. Greenwood Houghton-le-Spring
11:00 B. Cartridge Hetton-le Hill   A. Moore Durham City  
  W. Allen Hetton-le Hill C. Emmerson Durham City
11:10 G. Golightly Southmoor   C. Eltringham Houghton-le-Spring  
  D. Burdon Southmoor J. Howe Houghton-le-Spring
11:20 T.English Castle Eden   M. Joyce Ramside Hall  
  E. Lane Castle Eden A. Hayes Ramside Hall
11:30 K. McAllister South Shields   P. Longworth Castle Eden  
  E. Austin South Shields M. Richardson Castle Eden
11:40 J. Reach Ramside Hall   M. Price  Bishop Auckland  
  G. Smith Ramside Hall D. Ambrosini Bishop Auckland
11:50 A.Jackson Seaton Carew   D. Askew Chester-le-Street  
  J. Featherstone Seaton Carew J. Dobson Chester-le-Street
12:00 I. Graham Bishop Auckl;and   I. Henderson Wearside  
  D. Saunders Bishop Auckl;and C. Godfrey Wearside
12:10 A. Jackson Seaton Carew   S. Fenwick Wearside  
  J. Featherstone Seaton Carew P. Kerry Wearside
12:20 G. Dobinson Heworth   R. Wilson Castle Eden  
  D. Wright Ramside Hall A. Goodwin Castle Eden
12:30 R. Handrick Wearside   R. Handrick Southmoor  
  R. Handrick Southmoor R. Handrick Southmoor
12:40            
           
12:50 M. Slatcher Dinsdale Spa   K. Farrer Wearside  
  T. Bolton Dinsdale Spa P. Dewar Wearside  
01:00            
           
01:10            
         
01:20            
           
01:30            
             
01:40            
             
01:50            
             
02:00            
             
02:10            
             
02:20            
             
02:30            
             
02:40            
             
02:50            
             
03:00            
             




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.