More

Durham County Golf Union

  Time       Players A/B                               Players C/D  
 

09.30      J Brownless/T Park                    L Noble/P Tallentire

              Durham City                             Crook

 
 

09.39      J Holmes/B Hudson                   M Kitching/C Royal

              Dinsdale Spa/Billingham            Boldon

 
 

09.48     U Kumar/A Robinson                 T Bell/G Rennie

              Dinsdale Spa                            Durham City

 
 

09.57      J Brassell/F Blakey                    A Walton/A Suggett

              Bishop Auckland                       Durham City/Heworth

 
 

10.06      I Graham/G Courtney               T Bowman/D Heckles

              Bishop Auckland                       Ramside/Brancepeth

 
 

10.15     J McCourt/J Cushlow                 B Hawthorne/C Lake

             Seaham/Castle Eden                 Durham City

 
 

10.24     T Haveron/G Summerbell          R Jobson/T Trippett

             Birtley                                     Seaham

 
 

10.33     G Maddison/D McCall                R R Porter/B Waller

             Durham City                            Eaglescliffe

 
 

10.42     J Kirk/J Darbyshire                  R Young/B Munroe

             Billingham                               Houghton le Spring

 
 

10.51     J Baker/B Ward                       D Stephenson/M Burgum

             Beamish Park                          Billingham

 
 

11.00     W Wanless/G Robson               R S Smith/L Crank

              Oakleaf                                  Billingham

 
 

11.09     T Kirtley/ P G Foster                P Hogg/G Parker

             Houghton le Spring                  Birtley

 
 

11.18     K T Purvis/R Garden                T Glenndenning/R Hallett

             Houghton le Spring                  Beamish Park

 
 

11.27    D V Duffy/G Phillpott                D Hall/V Hodgson

            George Washington                  Houghton le Spring

 
 

11.36    D Christie/J Campbell              A McCoy/G R Cook

            Blackwell Grange                     Consett

 
 

11.45    M Allison/A Watson                  J E Gornall/G Mundy

             Hartlepool                              Bishop Auckland

 
 

11.54     P Machin/J Ellison                   A Wright/G Holt

             Houghton le Spring                 George Washington

 
 

12.03    J C Brown/G Snowden             J Dargue/R Blacklee

            Eaglescliffe                             Dinsdale Spa

 
 

12.12    V McIver/P Humble                 D Barton/G Cooper

            Chester le Street                     Brancepeth Castle      

 
 

12.21    D H Smith/R Tatters                R E Hunter/N Martin

             Wearside                               Castle Eden

 
 

12.30    G Archer/D Archer                   H Gartside/T Jones

            Oakleaf                                   Beamish Park

 
 

12.39    A Giles/D Greener                   W Mair/D McCain

            Hobson/Beamish Park              South Shields

 
 

12.48    J Russell/G Blemings               R Darby/T Pears

            Consett                                  Castle Eden

 
 

12.57    I Lawlan/D Shillito                 S Rose/T Myers

            Durham City                           Brancepeth Castle

 
 

13.06    A Moore/S Garnett                 W Michie/K Binney

             INEOS                                  George Washington

 
 

13.15    G Scanlin/G Hammond           S Lee/I Ramsey

            Hobson                                  Consett

 
 

13.24                       

                                            

 
 

13.33   A Bell/W Bell                          G Bell/K Johnson

            Weearside/Roseberry Grange  Bishop Auckland/Blackwell Grange

 
 

13.42   S Grayson/S Pullan

           Houghton le Spring

 
 

13.51   B Adams/S Watkin                  S Cossins/D Deboo

            DurhCastle Eden                    Dinsale Spa/Eaglescliffe

 
 

14.00    G E Chambers/D Ingle            L Johnson/R Turner

            Heworth                                Wearside

 
 

14.09    J Walvin/J Huscroft                A Thompson/E Jefferson

             Houghton le Spring               Castle Eden

 
 

14.18    R Bell/B Wynd                       J Richardson/R Handrick

            Houghton le Spring               South Moor

 
 

14.27    D Goldsmith/M Jackson         S  Tuthill/T Thirkell

             Houghton/Boldon                Seaham

 
 

14.36    G Shaw/G Jones                  P Coldron/M Goodinson

            Houghton le Spring              Whickham

 
 

14.45   

           

 
  14.54  
  15.03  
  15.12  
  15.21  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

SOCIETY of DURHAM GOLF CAPTAINS

Summer Meeting held courtesy of Hartlepool Golf Club

Monday 2nd July 2018

4 Ball Better Ball - 9/10ths of Handicap - Max Handicap 24(22 Shots)





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.