More

Durham County Golf Union

Game No.   Time      Players A & B   

 Players C & D    

   

Game 1       0930     J Brownless/T Park  

                              Durham City

M Kitching/C Royal 

Boldon

   

Game 2       0938     A Stewart/A D Stewart

                              Beamish/Ramside

J Holmes/B Hudson

Dinsdale Spa/Billingham

   

Game 3       0948     J Reed/J Kelly

                              Houghton le Spring

T Haveron/G Summerbell

Birtley

   

Game 4       0957     T Bowman/D Heckles

                               Ramside

L Noble/P Tallentire

Crook

   

Game 5       1006     J McCourt/J Cushlow

                              Seaham/Castle Eden

T Bell/ G Rennie

Durham City

   

Game 6       1015     R Robson/R Brown

                              Birtley

H Gartside/T Jones

Beamish Park

   

Game 7       1024     F Brassell/F Blakey

                              Bishop Auckland

R Jobson/T Trippett

Seaham

   

Game 8       1033    C Webster/F Taylor

                              Durham City

W Aitchison/M Clarke

Tyneside

   

Game 9        1042    A Bright/G White

                              Tyneside

D Archer/G Archer

Oakleaf

   

Game 10      1051    P Lawson/P Balmer

                              Tyneside/South Shields

R S Smith/D Stephenson

Billingham

   

Game 11      1100    D Barton/G Cooper

                              Brancepeth Castle

A Garrity/B Lindsey

Chester le Street

   

Game 12      1109   J Baker/B Ward

                             Beamish Park  

N Wood/R Stewart

Tyneside

   

Game 13      1118    G Maddison/M Fisher

                              Durham City

I McConnell/A Suggett

Whitburn/Heworth

   

Game 14      1127    W Michie/D Duffy

                              George Washington

T E Kirtley/P G Foster

Houghton le Spring

   

Game 15       1136   J Russell/G Blemings

                              Consett

B Munroe/R Young

Houghton le Spring

   

Game 16       1145   P Machin/J Ellison

                              Houghton le Spring

J Kirk/J Darbyshire

Billingham

   

Game 17       1154   W Wanless/G Robson

                              Oakleaf

G Cessford/C A Lake

Knotty Hill/Durham City

   

Game 18       1203   P Schofield/M Fawcett

                              Brancepeth Castle

A Wright/G Holt

George Washington

   

Game 19       1212  D Askew/J Dobson

                              Chester le Street

J Dargue/R Blacklee

Dinsdale Spa

   

Game 20       1221   K T Purvis/R Garden

                               Houghton le Spring

J C Brown/G Snowden

Eaglescliffe

   

Game 21        1230  L Crank/T Cushley

                              Billingham

A Giles/D Greener

Hobson/Beamish Park

   

 Game 22       1239  R E Hunter/N Martin

                              Castle Eden                             

P Hogg/G Parker

Birtley

   

Game 23       1248   W Mair/D McCain

                              South Shields

J E Gornall/G Mundy

Bishop Auckland

   

Game 24      1257    I Lawlan/D Shillito

                              Durham City

A Teasdale/W Jobes

Garesfield

   

Game 25     1306     I Graham/G Courtney

                              Bishop Auckland

S Rose/T Myers

Brancepeth Castle

   

Game 26     1315    A Bell/W Bell

                             Wearside/Rosebery Grange

U Kumar/A Robinson

Dinsdale Spa

   

Game 27     13.24   S Tuthill/T Thirkell

                              Seaham

G Scanlin/T Boyd

Hobson

   

Game 28     1333    D Chaytor/L Bainbridge

                             Castle Eden

S Lee/I Ramsey

Consett

   

Game 29     1342   S Cossins/D Deboo

                            Dinsdale Spa/Eaglescliffe

R Darby/D Newton

Castle Eden

   

Game 30     1351   S Pullan/S Grayson

                            Houghton le Spring

S Watkin/B Adams

Castle Eden

   

Game 31     1400  T Nicholls/I Wilson

                           Durham City

B Page/W Wakefield

Wearside

   

Game 32     1409   L Johnson/R Turner

                            Wearside

E Jefferson/A Thompson

Castle Eden

   

Game 33     1418   J Walvin/J Huscroft

                            Houghton le Spring

G Bell/K Jophnson

Bishop Auckland/Blackwell Grange

   

Game 34      1427  M Goodinson/P Coldron

                            Whickham

D Goldsmith/M Jackson

Houghton le Spring/ Boldon

   

Game 35      1436  G Shaw/G Jones

                            Houghton le Spring

V McIver/P Humble

Chester le Street

   

Game 36    1445   R Todd/D Blenkinsopp

                           Eaglescliffe

R Bell/B Wynd

Houghton le Spring

   

Game 37    1454   G E Chambers/D Ingle

                           Heworth

M Formose/K Binney

George Washigton

   

Game 38    1503   M Telfer/M Hession

                           Ramside/Whickham

 D Clarke/J Wood

Brancepeth Castle/Whickham

   

Game 39    1512   M Allison/A Watson

                           Hartlepool

 G Cook/A McCoy

Consett

   
Game 40    1521      
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.