More

Durham County Golf Union

Cumbria Union Durham Union
Saturday 10th August 2019
Foursomes
Reserve 1
John Kennedy 
Consett & District
2
Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
& Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
Halved Jack Ainscough (Wynyard) 
Wynyard Golf Club
& Ben Bailey 
Wynyard Golf Club
3
Will Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
& Chris Neale 
Workington Golf Club
Halved Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
& Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
4
Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
& Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
Halved Martin McCririck (South Shields) 
South Shields Golf Club
& James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
5
Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
& Will Coxon 
Carus Green Golf Club
Halved Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
& Will Marshall 
Heworth Golf Club (Durham) Golf Club
6
Mike Parker 
Penrith Golf Club
& Lee Sturrock 
Carlisle Golf Club
Halved Michael Coupland 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
& Jack Richardson 
Durham City Golf Club
7
Simon Young 
Seascale Golf Club
& Rory Thompson 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
Halved Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Thomas Harbord 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Singles
Reserve 1
John Kennedy 
Consett & District
9
Will Bowe 
Workington Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Jack Ainscough (Wynyard) 
Wynyard Golf Club
10
Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ben Bailey 
Wynyard Golf Club
11
Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
Halved Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
12
Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
13
Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 2 Holes James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
14
Andrew Wolstencroft 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Martin McCririck (South Shields) 
South Shields Golf Club
15
Chris Neale 
Workington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
16
Will Coxon 
Carus Green Golf Club
Halved Will Marshall 
Heworth Golf Club (Durham) Golf Club
17
Rory Thompson 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
Halved Michael Coupland 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
18
Lee Sturrock 
Carlisle Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jack Richardson 
Durham City Golf Club
19
Mike Parker 
Penrith Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Thomas Harbord 
Castle Eden Golf Club
20
Simon Young 
Seascale Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Singles Total
Saturday Total


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.