More

Durham County Golf Union

Durham Union Yorkshire Union
Saturday 11th May 2019
Foursomes
1
Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
& James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
& David Hague 
Malton & Norton Golf Club
2
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland
Won 4 & 3 James Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
& Charlie Thornton 
Fulford Golf Club
3
James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
& Will Marshall 
Heworth Golf Club (Durham) Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Samuel Rook 
Lindrick Golf Club
& Sam Bairstow 
Hallowes Golf Club
4
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Tom Broxup 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
& Ben Firth 
Moortown Golf Club
5
Martin McCririck (South Shields) 
South Shields Golf Club
& Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Tim Brind 
Abbeydale Golf Club
& Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
6
John Kirkpatrick 
Ramside Hotel & Golf Club
& Michael Henson 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Lewis Hollingworth 
Rotherham Golf Club
& Josh Morton 
Huddersfield Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Singles
7
Christopher Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 David Hague 
Malton & Norton Golf Club
8
James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland
Won 2 & 1 Ben Hutchinson 
Howley Hall Golf Club
9
James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Charlie Thornton 
Fulford Golf Club
10
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Sam Bairstow 
Hallowes Golf Club
11
Will Marshall 
Heworth Golf Club (Durham) Golf Club
Halved James Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
12
James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Samuel Rook 
Lindrick Golf Club
13
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Halved Ben Firth 
Moortown Golf Club
14
Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Tom Broxup 
Cookridge Hall Golf Club
15
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Max Berrisford 
Skipton Golf Club
16
Martin McCririck (South Shields) 
South Shields Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Tim Brind 
Abbeydale Golf Club
17
Michael Henson 
Blackwell Grange Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Josh Morton 
Huddersfield Golf Club
18
John Kirkpatrick 
Ramside Hotel & Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Lewis Hollingworth 
Rotherham Golf Club
Singles Total 5 7
Saturday Total 8 10


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.