More

Durham County Golf Union

Durham County Cumbria Union
Saturday 1st September 2018
Singles
Reserve 1
Jordan Bettis 
Ravensworth Golf Club
& Thomas Harbord 
Castle Eden Golf Club
2
Andrew Wilson 
Darlington Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
3
James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
4
James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
5
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
6
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jonathon Crosby 
Workington Golf Club
7
Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Simon Young 
Seascale Golf Club
8
Andrew Bell 
Durham City Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
9
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Nicky Bell 
Eden Golf Club
10
Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mike Parker 
Penrith Golf Club
11
James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Lee Sturrock 
Brampton Golf Club
12
Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Rory Thompson 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
13
Michael Henson 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Darren Whitfield 
Penrith Golf Club
Singles Total 7 5
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Jordan Bettis 
Ravensworth Golf Club
& Thomas Harbord 
Castle Eden Golf Club
15
Andrew Wilson 
Darlington Golf Club
& James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
Halved Richard Mewse 
Workington Golf Club
& Luke Walker 
Ulverston Golf Club
16
James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Halved Kieran Waters 
Carlisle Golf Club
& Stephen Jopson 
Carlisle Golf Club
17
Andrew Bell 
Durham City Golf Club
& Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jonathon Crosby 
Workington Golf Club
& Simon Young 
Seascale Golf Club
18
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
& Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Atkinson 
Kendal Golf Club
& Nicky Bell 
Eden Golf Club
19
Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
Halved Lee Sturrock 
Brampton Golf Club
& Rory Thompson 
Stoneyholme Golf Club
20
Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& Michael Henson 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 4 & 2 Darren Whitfield 
Penrith Golf Club
& Mike Parker 
Penrith Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Saturday Total 11½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.