More

Durham County Golf Union

Durham County Northumberland Union
Saturday 7th July 2018
Singles
Reserve 1
Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Adam Bates 
Darlington Golf Club
2
James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Phil Ridden 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
3
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Alex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
4
Chris Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
5
James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
6
Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Kris Gray 
Slaley Hall GC
7
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Craig Penny 
Newbiggin Golf Club
8
Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Halved Kit Holmes 
Slaley Hall GC
9
Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Karl Mossom 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
10
Andrew Bell 
Durham City Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Sandy Twynholm 
Morpeth Golf Club
11
Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Luke Denny 
Alnmouth Golf Club
12
James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Joseph Robson 
Hexham Golf Club
13
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 7 & 5 Brad Robinson 
Westerhope Golf Club
Singles Total 10½
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Will Skipp 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Adam Bates 
Darlington Golf Club
15
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Alex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Phil Ridden 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
16
James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
& Chris Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
17
Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Kris Gray 
Slaley Hall GC
& Kit Holmes 
Slaley Hall GC
18
Andrew Bell 
Durham City Golf Club
& Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Halved Craig Penny 
Newbiggin Golf Club
& Sandy Twynholm 
Morpeth Golf Club
19
Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
Halved Karl Mossom 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
& Brad Robinson 
Westerhope Golf Club
20
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Joseph Robson 
Hexham Golf Club
& Luke Denny 
Alnmouth Golf Club
Foursomes Total 2 4
Saturday Total 12½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.