More

Durham County Golf Union

Yorkshire Union Durham County
Saturday 16th June 2018
Singles
Reserve 1
Jordan Bettis 
Ravensworth Golf Club
& James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
2
Ben Firth 
Wike Ridge Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
3
David Houlding 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
4
Sam Bairstow 
Hallowes Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Chris Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
5
James Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
6
Daniel Bradbury 
Wakefield Golf Club
Halved Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
7
Matthew Raybould 
Bridlington Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
8
Michael Hay 
Middlesbrough Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
9
Charlie Daughtrey 
Rotherham Golf Club
Halved Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
10
George Heath 
Woodsome Hall Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
11
Callum Macfie 
Lindrick Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
12
Josh Morton 
Huddersfield Golf Club
Halved Michael Henson 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
13
Lewis Hollingworth 
Rotherham Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Singles Total
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Jordan Bettis 
Ravensworth Golf Club
& James Rogers 
Rockliffe Hall Golf Club
15
Ben Firth 
Wike Ridge Golf Club
& David Houlding 
Moortown Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
16
Sam Bairstow 
Hallowes Golf Club
& James Cass 
Fulford Golf Club
Won 1 Hole James Wilson 
Tyneside Golf Club
& Chris Handy 
South Moor Golf Club
17
Daniel Bradbury 
Wakefield Golf Club
& Matthew Raybould 
Bridlington Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
18
Charlie Daughtrey 
Rotherham Golf Club
& Michael Hay 
Middlesbrough Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
& Martin McCririck 
South Shields Golf Club
19
George Heath 
Woodsome Hall Golf Club
& Callum Macfie 
Lindrick Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Stefan Labuschagne 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
20
Lewis Hollingworth 
Rotherham Golf Club
& Josh Morton 
Huddersfield Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Michael Henson 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Foursomes Total 3 3
Saturday Total


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.