More

Durham County Golf Union

Durham Union Northumberland Union
Saturday 3rd September 2016
Foursomes
Reserve 1
Andrew McCarrick 
Boldon Golf Club
2
Richard Aisbitt 
Brancepeth Castle Golf Club
& James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 6 & 4 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Phil Ridden 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
3
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
& James Wilson 
Turton Golf Club
Halved Alex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
& Thomas Rowland 
Prudhoe Golf Club
4
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
& Sam Donald 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
& Jonathan Davey 
Hexham Golf Club
5
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
& Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Seaton Wakenshaw 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
& Andrew Minnikin 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
6
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
& John Kennedy 
Consett & District Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Paul Caldicott 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
& Phil Graham 
Morpeth Golf Club
7
Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
& Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Jack Maddison 
Otley Golf Club
& Stuart Fell 
Tynemouth Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Singles
Reserve 1
Andrew McCarrick 
Boldon Golf Club
9
Richard Aisbitt 
Brancepeth Castle Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Mark Wharton 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
10
James Glenn 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Phil Ridden 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
11
Kris Rae 
Tyneside Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Alex Dixon 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
12
James Wilson 
Turton Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Sean Heads 
Hexham Golf Club
13
Tom Smith 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Andrew Minnikin 
City of Newcastle Golf Club
14
Sam Donald 
Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Thomas Rowland 
Prudhoe Golf Club
15
Jamie Birkbeck 
Bishop Auckland Golf Club
Won 5 & 3 Phil Graham 
Morpeth Golf Club
16
Gavin Nesbit 
Boldon Golf Club
Won 6 & 5 Seaton Wakenshaw 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
17
Stuart Brown 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Stuart Fell 
Tynemouth Golf Club
18
Cameron Wallace 
Seaton Carew Golf Club
Halved Jack Maddison 
Otley Golf Club
19
Ryan Dixon (Castle Eden) 
Castle Eden Golf Club
Won 1 Hole Jonathan Davey 
Hexham Golf Club
20
John Kennedy 
Consett & District Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Paul Caldicott 
Northumberland Golf Club (The)
Singles Total
Saturday Total 10 8


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.