Durham County Golf Union

         DURHAM COUNTY MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   YEAR      WINNER                  CLUB                 VENUE               
1950   J.W.A. RODGERS    
 1951    W.W. NICHOL   TYNESIDE    TYNESIDE 
 1952    W.C. WALSH   SEATON CAREW        SEATON CAREW    
 1953    P.J. THUBRON    CONSETT    BRANCEPETH CASTLE      
 1954    S.G. WARD     SOUTH SHIELDS   SOUTH MOOR
 1955    J.A. OWENS   DARLINGTON   DARLINGTON
 1956    D. HUNTER   BOLDON   RAVENSWORTH
 1957    D. HUNTER    BOLDON   DURHAM CITY
 1958    N.R. RUTHERFORD   SEATON CAREW   WEARSIDE
 1959    W.C. WELSH   SEATON CAREW   HARTLEPOOL
 1960    D. HUNTER   SEATON CAREW   BRANCEPETH
 1961    R. CLARK   SOUTH MOOR   SEATON CAREW
 1962    R. HINDHAUGH   BEAMISH PARK   TYNESIDE
 1963    J. HALL   SEATON CAREW   SOUTH SHIELDS
 1964    R. CLARK   SOUTH MOOR    SEATON CAREW
 1965    B.L. BOLAM   RAVENSWORTH   RAVENSWORTH
 1966    L.R. HORNSBY   RAVENSWORTH   DARLINGTON
 1967    L.R. HORNSBY   RAVENSWORTH   TYNESIDE
 1968    A. DOXFORD   HARTLEPOOL   DINSDALE
 1969    R.W. GREEN   DURHAM CITY   DURHAM CITY
 1970    J.W. ORD   SOUTH MOOR   HARTLEPOOL
 1971    R. HINDHAUGH   BEAMISH PARK    SOUTH MOOR
 1972    R. CLARK   SOUTH MOOR   CONSETT
 1973    D. OUGHTON    BISHOP AUCKLAND    SEATON CAREW
 1974    J.L. NAISBY   WEARSIDE   WEARSIDE
1975   R.H. SKIPPER   EAGLESCLIFFE   EAGLESCLIFFE
 1976    G. WRAITH   SOUTH SHIELDS    BISHOP AUCKLAND
 1977    D. OUGHTON   BISHOP AUCKLAND   BOLDON
 1978    M. LATHAN    TYNESIDE    SOUTH MOOR
 1979    K. WALTON    BILLINGHAM   DARLINGTON 
 1980    J.L. STILL    EAGLESCLIFFE   CASTLE EDEN
 1981    D. PATRICKSON   SEAHAM   HARTLEPOOL
 1982    B. COLLINGWOOD   CONSETT   WHITBURN
 1983    G. BELL   HARTLEPOOL   TYNESIDE
 1984    A.K. GREEN   DARLINGTON   SOUTH SHIELDS
 1985    D. MORALEE    HEWORTH   DINSDALE
 1986    D. WOOD   WEARSIDE   SEAHAM
 1987    N.A.R. HALL   EAGLESCLIFFE    DURHAM CITY
 1988    G. BELL   HARTLEPOOL    BILLINGHAM
 1989    A.J. McLURE   WHICKHAM   SEATON CAREW
 1990    H.K. WALTON    WEARSIDE   CONSETT
 1991    C. KILGOUR   RAVENSWORTH   SOUTH MOOR
 1992    C. KILGOUR    RAVENSWORTH   HEWORTH
 1993    G. BELL   HARTLEPOOL   DARLINGTON
 1994    G. BELL   HARTLEPOOL   SEAHAM
 1995    J. SURTEES   TYNESIDE   RAVENSWORTH
 1996    J. KENNEDY   CONSETT   RYTON 
 1997    A.J. McLURE    WHICKHAM   CONSETT
 1998    G. BORDER   CASTLE EDEN   BILLINGHAM
 1999    G.J. COUZENS    EAGLESCLIFFE   BEAMISH PARK
 2000    D.M. INNES   HARTLEPOOL   WEARSIDE
 2001    D. VEST   WEARSIDE   HARTLEPOOL
 2002    A.J. McLURE    WHICKHAM   CHESTER LE STREET
 2003    J. HARPER   SEATON CAREW   EAGLESCLIFFE
 2004    T. MADDISON   CASTLE EDEN   RAMSIDE
 2005    G. MARCHBANK   DURHAM CITY   CASTLE EDEN
 2006    G. MARCHBANK   DURHAM CITY   HOUGHTON LE SPRING
 2007    R. LEE   TYNESIDE   DARLINGTON
 2008    C. TARREN   DINSDALE   SEATON CAREW
 2009    L. McCAVANAUGH   WOODHAM   BRANCEPETH
 2010    D. M.INNES   HARTLEPOOL   DINSDALE
 2011    C. WALTON   CHESTER LE STREET   SEAHAM
 2012    G. NESBITT   BOLDON   BOLDON
 2013    M. McCRIRICK   SOUTH SHIELDS   CONSETT
 2014    D. PATTERSON   SEAHAM   WYNYARD
 2015    R. THOMPSON   BOLDON    WEARSIDE 
2016   J. WILSON   TYNESIDE   SEATON CAREW
2017   I. McENTEE   SOUTHMOOR   SOUTHMOOR




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.