More

Durham County Golf Union

        COUNTY BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   YEAR      WINNER                 CLUB                VENUE                              
   1952   J. CONSTABLE  SOUTH SHIELDS         EAGLESCLIFFE
   1953   R. CLARK  SOUTH MOOR  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1954   P. EUSTACE   SOUTH SHIELDS  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1955  K. CHARLTON   GARESFIELD  DURHAM CITY
   1956   M. SEXTON  BIRTLEY  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1957   J. HALL   SEATON CAREW  SEAHAM
   1958  M. GUNN  BEAMISH PARK  CHESTER LE STREET
   1959   T.G.W. DINNING  RYTON  WHITBURN
   1960   T.G.W. DINNING  RYTON  RAVENSWORTH
   1961   R. WEBSTER  EAGLESCLIFFE  DARLINGTON
   1962  H. ASHBY  CONSETT  SOUTH MOOR
   1963   H. ASHBY  CONSETT  CONSETT
   1964   J. THOMAS  RAVENSWORTH  DINSDALE SPA
   1965   G. GOLIGHTLY  SOUTH MOOR   DURHAM CITY
   1966   J. THOMAS   RAVENSWORTH  RAVENSWORTH
   1967   F. WEBSTER  BISHOP AUCKLAND  CHESTER LE STREET 
   1968   T. ATKINSON  BISHOP AUCKLAND   WHITBURN
   1969   B. HEDLEY  BISHOP AUCKLAND  BRANCEPETH CASTLE
   1970  K. DIXON  RAVENSWORTH   TYNESIDE
   1971   D. OUGHTON  BISHOP AUCKLAND  BOLDON
   1972   S. BRADLEY  EAGLESCLIFFE  RAVENSWORTH
   1973   D.K. McLURE  WHICKHAM  WEARSIDE
   1974   B.H. SKIPPER  EAGLESCLIFFE  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1975   G. HAMMOND  BIRTLEY   BOLDON
   1976   D. WHELAN  SEATON CAREW  DINSDALE SPA
   1977  A.K. GREEN  DARLINGTON  BILLINGHAM
   1978   D. WHELAN  SEATON CAREW  DINSDALE SPA
   1979   K.A. BROOKS  TYNESIDE  CASTLE EDEN & PETERLEE
   1980   D. MILL  SOUTH MOOR  CHESTER LE STREET
   1981   S. NEIL  DURHAM CITY  DURHAM CITY
   1982   K. TAYLOR  BEAMISH PARK  RAVENSWORTH
   1983   N. BROWN  CASTLE EDEN   WHICKHAM
   1984   M. RIDLEY  BEAMISH PARK  BEAMISH PARK
   1985  S. GRAHAM  BILLINGHAM  STRESSHOLME
   1986   M. JOSEPH   SOUTH SHIELDS  BOLDON
   1987   G. SIMPSON  SOUTH SHIELDS  DINSDALE SPA
   1988   R.N. WALKER  WEARSIDE  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1989   S.ARMSTRONG  EAGLESCLIFFE  CONSETT
   1990   R.J. AISBITT  BISHOP AUCKLAND  WEARSIDE
   1991   D. SHARKEY  SOUTH SHIELDS  DINSDALE SPA
   1992   D. CROWLE  BILLINGHAM  BILLINGHAM
   1993  I. MOWBRAY  BEAMISH PARK   WHICKHAM
   1994   S. YOUNG  BRANCEPETH  RYTON
   1995   J. BRANDT  CASTLE EDEN        BOLDON
   1996  G. STORM  HARTLEPOOL (Tied )  GEORGE WASHINGTON
     J.B. GRAY  WEARSIDE  GEORGE WASHINGTON
   1997   I. PARNABY  DURHAM CITY  BEAMISH PARK
   1998   D. HAIR  WEARSIDE  RAVENSWORTH
   1999   R. DINWIDDIE  BARNARD CASTLE  BILLINGHAM
   2000   G. LOWERY  RAMSIDE  DURHAM CITY
   2001   B. COLE  BILLINGHAM  BLACKWELL GRANGE
   2002   R. RILEY  EAGLESCLIFFE   SOUTH SHIELDS
   2003   P. OAKLEY  BILLINGHAM  RAMSIDE
   2004   T. MADDISON  CASTLE EDEN   HEWORTH
   2005   L. SULLIVAN  CONSETT  HOUGHTON LE SPRING
   2006  R. WILSON  HOUGHTON LE SPRING  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   2007  M. COUPLAND  DARLINGTON  EAGLESCLIFFE
   2008  A. WRIGLEY  HARTLEPOOL  RYTON
   2009   J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM  CHESTER LE STREET
   2010  J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM  BILLINGHAM
   2011   J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM  CONSETT
   2012   A. WILSON  DARLINGTON  BRANCEPETH CASTLE
   2013   C. HANDY  SOUTH MOOR  DINSDALE SPA
   2014   S. DONALD  EAGLESCLIFFE  BEAMISH PARK
   2015   C. HANDY  SOUTH MOOR   HEWORTH
   2016  C. WALLACE  CASTLE EDEN   DARLINGTON 
   2017  J. WILSON  TYNESIDE  GARESFIELD 
   2018  W. SKIPP  EAGLESCLIFFE  EAGLESCLIFFE
   2019  W. SKIPP  EAGLESCLIFFE  BOLDON

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.