Durham County Golf Union

        COUNTY BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   YEAR      WINNER                 CLUB              
   1952   J. CONSTABLE  SOUTH SHIELDS       
   1953   R. CLARK  SOUTH MOOR
   1954   P. EUSTACE   SOUTH SHIELDS
   1955  K. CHARLTON   GARESFIELD
   1956   M. SEXTON  BIRTLEY
   1957   J. HALL   SEATON CAREW
   1958  M. GUNN  BEAMISH PARK
   1959   T.G.W. DINNING  RYTON
   1960   T.G.W. DINNING  RYTON
   1961   R. WEBSTER  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1962  H. ASHBY  CONSETT
   1963   H. ASHBY  CONSETT
   1964   J. THOMAS  RAVENSWORTH
   1965   G. GOLIGHTLY  SOUTH MOOR 
   1966   J. THOMAS   RAVENSWORTH
   1967   F. WEBSTER  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1968   T. ATKINSON  BISHOP AUCKLAND 
   1969   B. HEDLEY  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1970  K. DIXON  RAVENSWORTH 
   1971   D. OUGHTON  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1972   S. BRADLEY  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1973   D.K. McLURE  WHICKHAM
   1974   B.H. SKIPPER  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1975   G. HAMMOND  BIRTLEY 
   1976   D. WHELAN  SEATON CAREW
   1977  A.K. GREEN  DARLINGTON
   1978   D. WHELAN  SEATON CAREW
   1979   K.A. BROOKS  TYNESIDE
   1980   D. MILL  SOUTH MOOR
   1981   S. NEIL  DURHAM CITY
   1982   K. TAYLOR  BEAMISH PARK
   1983   N. BROWN  CASTLE EDEN 
   1984   M. RIDLEY  BEAMISH PARK
   1985  S. GRAHAM  BILLINGHAM
   1986   M. JOSEPH   SOUTH SHIELDS
   1987   G. SIMPSON  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1988   R.N. WALKER  WEARSIDE
   1989   R.N. WALKER  WEARSIDE
   1990   R.J. AISBITT  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1991   D. SHARKEY  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1992   D. CROWLE  BILLINGHAM
   1993  I. MOWBRAY  BEAMISH PARK 
   1994   S. YOUNG  BRANCEPETH
   1995   J. BRANDT  CASTLE EDEN   (TIED)   
   G. STORM  HARTLEPOOL
   1996   J.B. GRAY  WEARSIDE
   1997   I. PARNABY  DURHAM CITY
   1998   D. HAIR  WEARSIDE
   1999   R. DINWIDDIE  BARNARD CASTLE
   2000   G. LOWERY  RAMSIDE
   2001   B. COLE  BILLINGHAM
   2002   R. RILEY  EAGLESCLIFFE 
   2003   P. OAKLEY  BILLINGHAM
   2004   T. MADDISON  CASTLE EDEN 
   2005   L. SULLIVAN  CONSETT
   2006  R. WILSON  HOUGHTON LE SPRING
   2007  M. COUPLAND  DARLINGTON
   2008  A. WRIGLEY  HARTLEPOOL
   2009   J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM
   2010  J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM
   2011   J.R. SIMPSON  WHICKHAM
   2012   A. WILSON  DARLINGTON
   2013   C. HANDY  SOUTH MOOR
   2014   S. DONALD  EAGLESCLIFFE
   2015   C. HANDY  SOUTH MOOR 
   2016  C. WALLACE  CASTLE EDEN 
   2017  J. WILSON  TYNESIDE

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.