More

Durham County Golf Union

                             DURHAM CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   YEAR     WINNER              RUNNER-UP            VENUE                            
   1908  SEATON CAREW   WEARSIDE  SEATON CAREW
   1909  WEARSIDE                               SEATON CAREW                                           COXGREEN
   1910   WEARSIDE  SEATON CAREW  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1911  SEATON CAREW   WEARSIDE  SEATON CAREW
   1912  WEARSIDE  SEATON CAREW  COXGREEN
   1913  TYNESIDE  WEARSIDE  TYNESIDE
   1914  SEATON CAREW   DINSDALE  SEATON CAREW
   1919  WEARSIDE  SUNDERLAND  COXGREEN
   1920  RAVENSWORTH  DINSDALE  SEATON CAREW
   1921  RAVENSWORTH  SUNDERLAND   RAVENSWORTH
   1922  SUNDERLAND  RAVENSWORTH  SEAHAM HARBOUR
   1923  SEAHAM HARBOUR  DINSDALE  DINSDALE
   1924  WEARSIDE  RYTON   TYNESIDE
   1925  SEAHAM HARBOUR  WEARSIDE  COXGREEN
   1926  WEARSIDE  TYNESIDE  BRANCEPETH
   1927  TYNESIDE  RAVENSWORTH (TIED)   CLEADON
   1928  RAVENSWORTH  SEAHAM  RAVENSWORTH
   1929  TYNESIDE  RAVENSWORTH   SEATON CAREW
   1930   SEAHAM HARBOUR  RAVENSWORTH  SEAHAM HARBOUR
   1931  RAVENSWORTH   SEAHAM HARBOUR  BRANCEPETH
   1932  HOUGHTON le SPRING   DINSDALE  DINSDALE SPA
   1933  TYNESIDE A  TYNESIDE B  TYNESIDE
   1934   RAVENSWORTH      WEARSIDE A  COXGREEN
   1935   DARLINGTON   RAVENSWORTH  DARLINGTON
   1936   SOUTH SHIELDS  SEAHAM HARBOUR  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1937   HOUGHTON le SPRING  SEATON CAREW  RAVENSWORTH
   1938   SEAHAM HARBOUR  TYNESIDE (TIED)  HARTLEPOOL
   1939   DARLINGTON  WEARSIDE (TIED)  SEATON CAREW
   1946  BRANCEPETH   RYTON  BRANCEPETH
   1947   TYNESIDE   RAVENSWORTH  TYNESIDE
   1948  RAVENSWORTH  CONSETT  RAVENSWORTH
   1949  SOUTH SHIELDS  SEATON CAREW  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1950   SEATON CAREW  SOUTH MOOR  SOUTH MOOR
   1951   SOUTH SHIELDS  SEATON CAREW  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1952   SEATON CAREW  TYNESIDE  DINSDALE
   1953   RAVENSWORTH  RYTON  RAVENSWORTH
   1954   SEATON CAREW  RAVENSWORTH  HARTLEPOOL
   1955  RYTON  SEATON CAREW & SOUTH SHIELDS (TIED)  TYNESIDE
   1956   RYTON   RAVENSWORTH  SEATON CAREW
   1957   WEARSIDE  RAVENSWORTH (TIED)   BRANCEPETH
   1958  RAVENSWORTH  BRANCEPETH  SOUTH MOOR
   1959   RAVENSWORTH  SOUTH SHIELDS  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1960   RAVENSWORTH  SEATON CAREW  DARLINGTON
   1961   RAVENSWORTH  EAGLESCLIFFE  DINSDALE SPA
   1962  RAVENSWORTH  SEATON CAREW  DURHAM
   1963   RAVENSWORTH  SEATON CAREW  RAVENSWORTH
   1964   RAVENSWORTH  WEARSIDE   DARLINGTON
   1965   RAVENSWORTH  SEATON CAREW  TYNESIDE
   1966   EAGLESCLIFFE  RAVENSWORTH  WEARSIDE
   1967   RAVENSWORTH  EAGLESCLIFFE  DINSDALE
   1968   EAGLESCLIFFE  HARTLEPOOL  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1969   SOUTH SHIELDS  EAGLESCLIFFE  HARTLEPOOL
   1970  EAGLESCLIFFE  SOUTH SHIELDS  DARLINGTON
   1971   CONSETT  RAVENSWORTH  TYNESIDE
   1972   SOUTH SHIELDS   BEAMISH PARK  SOUTH MOOR
   1973   SOUTH MOOR  BISHOP AUCKLAND  WHITBURN
   1974   SOUTH MOOR  TYNESIDE   HARTLEPOOL
   1975   BRANCEPETH  TYNESIDE  DARLINGTON
   1976   RYTON   BISHOP AUCKLAND   SOUTH MOOR
   1977  RAVENSWORTH   BRANCEPETH  BRANCEPETH CASTLE
   1978   EAGLESCLIFFE  HARTLEPOOL  HARTLEPOOL
   1979   WHICKHAM  DARLINGTON   BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1980   WHICKHAM  SEATON CAREW  SEATON CAREW
   1981   TYNESIDE  RAVENSWORTH  RAVENSWORTH
   1982   DARLINGTON  TYNESIDE  CHESTER LE STREET
   1983   HARTLEPOOL  SEATON CAREW  BRANCEPETH CASTLE
   1984   CONSETT  SOUTH MOOR  BEAMISH PARK
   1985  BOLDON  BILLINGHAM  BOLDON
   1986   EAGLESCLIFFE  HARTLEPOOL  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1987   CONSETT  EAGLESCLIFFE  GARESFIELD
   1988   BILLINGHAM  EAGLESCLIFFE  HARTLEPOOL
   1989   DARLINGTON  HARTLEPOOL  DARLINGTON
   1990   CONSETT  TYNESIDE  TYNESIDE
   1991   TYNESIDE  DARLINGTON  RAVENSWORTH
   1992   TYNESIDE  HARTLEPOOL  GARESFIELD
   1993  HARTLEPOOL  TYNESIDE  WEARSIDE
   1994   TYNESIDE  DARLINGTON  CROOK
   1995   HARTLEPOOL  BEAMISH  BEAMISH PARK
   1996   HARTLEPOOL  CONSETT  BARNARD CASTLE
   1997   BISHOP AUCKLAND  WEARSIDE  CHESTER LE STREET
   1998   BISHOP AUCKLAND  HARTLEPOOL  DURHAM CITY
   1999   SEATON CAREW  HARTLEPOOL  WYNYARD
   2000   TYNESIDE   HARTLEPOOL  SOUTH MOOR
   2001   BISHOP AUCKLAND  DURHAM CITY   CASTLE EDEN
   2002   BILLINGHAM  SEATON CAREW   TYNESIDE
   2003   EAGLESCLIFFE  BRANCEPETH  BILLINGHAM
   2004   WHICKHAM  RAMSIDE   HOUGHTON LE SPRING
   2005   SEATON CAREW  EAGLESCLIFFE  SEATON CAREW
   2006  BISHOP AUCKLAND  SEATON CAREW  RAVENSWORTH
   2007  BRANCEPETH  WHICKHAM  TYNESIDE
   2008  BRANCEPETH  SEAHAM   DARLINGTON
   2009   WHICKHAM  DURHAM CITY  RYTON
   2010  BRANCEPETH  WHICKHAM  BRANCEPETH CASTLE
   2011   HARTLEPOOL  BRANCEPETH  HARTLEPOOL
   2012   TYNESIDE  BRANCEPETH  CROOK
   2013   DARLINGTON  SEATON CAREW  BEAMISH PARK
   2014   DURHAM CITY  DARLINGTON  SEAHAM
   2015   DURHAM CITY  WYNYARD   DINSDALE SPA
   2016  SOUTH MOOR  CONSETT   SOUTH MOOR
   2017  RAMSIDE HALL  DURHAM CITY  RAMSIDE HALL
   2018  DARLINGTON  BISHOP AUCKLAND   BARNARD CASTLE
   2019  HEWORTH  TYNESIDE   HEWORTH                                   
   2020  Not played due to COVID-19    

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.