More

Durham County Golf Union

 

 

 

Congratulations to Heworth Golf Club on retaining the Clark Cup by beating Ineos GC by 4-1 in the final which was played at Houghton le Spring GC.

 

Final

Played on Sunday 1st September at Houghton le Spring GC

1. Ineos v Heworth (Won 4-1)

 

Semi Finals

Played on Sunday 18th August

1. Ineos (Won 3-2) v Durham City - Played at South Shields GC

2. Ravensworth v Heworth (Won 4.5-0.5) - Played at Seaham GC

 

Round 3 Draw

To be played by end of Monday 22nd July

It is the responsibility of the winning to team to inform the County Secretary of the result asap.

1. Heworth (Won 3-2) v Castle Eden

2. Ravensworth (Won 4.5-0.5) v Dinsdale

3. Ineos (Won 4-1) v South Shields

4. Rockliffe Hall v Durham City (Won 4-1)

 

Round 2 Draw

1. Durham City (Won 5-0) v Wynyard

2. Ravensworth (Won 3.5-1.5) v Hobson

3. Ineos (Won 4-1) v Birtley

4. Rockliffe (Won 3.5-1.5) v Boldon

5. Dinsdale (Won 3-2) v Bishop Auckland

6. South Shields (Won 3.5-1.5) v Consett 

7. Castle Eden (Won 5-0) v Ramside

8. Heworth (Won 4-1) v Whickham

 

Round 1 Draw

1. Woodham v Ramside (Concession)

2. Boldon (Won 3-2) v Chester-le-Street

3. Ryton v Ineos (Won 3.5-1.5)

4. Billingham v Castle Eden (Won 3.5-1.5)

5. Roseberry Grange v Ravensworth (Won 4.5-0.5)

6. South Shields (Concession) v Seaton Carew

7. Bishop Auckland (Won 5-0) v Eaglescliffe

8. Hartlepool v Rockliffe (Won 4.5-0.5)

9. Consett (Won 3.5-1.5) v Crook

10. Darlington v Durham City (Won 3-2)

11. Wynyard (Won 3.5-1.5) v Houghton le Spring

12. Beamish Park v Birtley (Won 3-2)

13. Whitburn v Heworth (Won 3-2)

14. Wearside v Dinsdale (Won 3.5-1.5)

15. Whickham (Won 4-1) v Brancepeth Castle

16. Hobson (Won 4.5-0.5)  v South Moor

 

Preliminary Round Draw. 

1. Seaton Carew (Won 3-2) v Seaham

2. Durham City (Won 4-1) v Blackwell Grange

3. Dinsdale (Won 3-2) v Barnard Castle

4. Whickham v Tyneside (Playing 29th April)

5. Chester le Street (Won 3-2) v George Washington

 

 

Clark Cup 2019.

Deadlines for rounds are:

Preliminary Round - Monday 29th April .

Round 1 - By end of Monday 27th May

Round 2 - By end of Monday 24th June

Round 3 - By end of Monday 22nd July

Semi Finals - To be played on Sunday 18th August

Final - To be played on Sunday 1st September

For rules of this season's Clark Cup CLICK HERE  

 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.