More

Durham County Golf Union

 

 The Society of Durham Golf Captains

 David Atkinson Trophy

 Courtesy of Whickham Golf Club

 Monday 16th September 2019

 Better Ball Stableford, 90% Handicap Allowance, Maximum Handicap 28 

 
Game No. Time Players A & B Players C & D
1 09:30 A. Brack - Crook                                     M. Kitching - Boldon
P. Tallentire - Crook C. Royal - Boldon
2 09:39 N. Warke - Garesfield                          T. Haveron - Birtley
W. Leathley - Consett G. Summerbell - Birtley
3 09:48 R. Swinhoe - Heworth W. Wanless - Oakleaf                           
M. Boyes - Boldon G. Robson - Oakleaf
4 09:57 A. Walton - Durham City J. Brassel- Bishop Auckland
A. Suggett - Heworth F. Blakey - Bishop Auckland
5 10:06 T. Glendenning - Beamish Park D. Armour - Houghton le Spring
B. Hallett - Beamish Park B. Munroe - Houghton le Spring
6 10:15 B. Hawthorne - Durham City D. McColl - Durham City                              
C.A. Lake - Durham City I. McConnell - Whitburn
7 10:24 W.R. Johnson - Bishop Auckland G. Parker - Birtley                           
A. Graham - Bishop Auckland P. Hogg - Birtley
8 10:33 H. Gartside - Beamish Park J. Russell - Consett
T. Jones - Beamish Park G. Blemmings - Consett
9 10:42 P. Machin - Houghton le Spring A. McCoy - Consett
J. Ellison - Houghton le Spring G.R. Cook - Consett
10 10:51 B. Wynd - Houghton le Spring J. McCourt - Seaham
J. Belshaw - Houghton le Spring J. Cushlow - Castle Eden
11 11:00 D. Deboo - Eaglescliffe K. T. Purvis - Houghton le Spring
S. Cossins - D1nsdale R. Garden - Houghton le Spring
12 11:09 D. Hall - Houghton le Spring R. Blacklee - Dinsdale
V. Hodgson - Houghton le Spring J. Dargue - Dinsdale
13 11:18 W. Wakefield - Wearside S. Pullan - Houghton le Spring
P. Dewar - Wearside J. Grayson - Houghton le Spring
14 11:27 A. Wright - Washington B. G. Page - Wearside
G. Holt - Washington L. Johnson - Wearside
15 11:36 J. Wood - South Moor S. Rose - Brancepeth Caste
D. Clarke - Brancepeth Castle T. Myers - Brancepeth Castle
16 11:45 A. Teasdale - Garesfield G. Philpott - George Washington
W. Jobes - Garesfield K. Binney - George Washington
17 11:54 L. Crank - Billingham W. Michie - George Washington
H.M. Robinson - Billingham S. Slater - George Washington
18 12:03 D. Barton - Brancepeth Castle  I. Wilson - Durham City
 G. Cooper - Brancepeth Castle  A.J. Nicholls - Durham City 
19 12:12  J. Baker - Beamish Park  A. Stewart - Ramside
   A. Stewart - Beamish Park
20 12:21    
   
21 12:30    
   
22 12:39    
   
23 12:48    
   
24 12:57    
   
25 13:06    
   
26 13:15    
   
27 13:24    
   
28 13:33 D. Goldsmith - Houghton                         J. Walvin - Houghton                            
M. Jackson - Boldon J. Huscroft - Houghton
29 13:42 G. Hammond - Hobson G. Bell - Bishop Auckland
G. Scanlin - Hobson K. Johnson - Blackwell Grange
30 13:51    
   
31 14:00    
   
32 14:09    
   
33 14:18    
   
34 14:27    
   
35 14:36    
   
36 14:45    
   
37 14:54    
   
38 15:03    
   
39 15:12    
   
40 15:21    
   
41 15:30    
   




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.