More

Durham County Golf Union

    Society of Durham Past Captains 
    Autumn Meeting held Courtesy of Consett & District GC 
    Monday 3rd September 2018 
     
    Time    Players A & B                            Players C & D
   

09.30      R Swinhoe/M Boyes                          L Noble/P Tallentire

              Heworth                                           Crook

   

09.39M   Kitching/C Royal                              T Bell/G Rennie

             Boldon                                            Durham City

   

09.48     D Oram/Partner                               J Holmes/B Hudson

              South Moor                                     Dinsdale Spa/Billlingham

   

09.57     I Graham/G Courtney                      B Hawthorne/C Lake

             Bishop Auckland                              Durham City

   

10.06     U Kumar/A Robinson                       J Brassell/F Blakey

             Dinsdale Spa                                  Bishop Auckland

   

10.15    D Askew/J Dobson                          J Gornall/G Mundy

            Chester le Street                                      Bishop Auckland

   

10.24    R E Hunter/N MartinR                       R  Burton/G Murphy

            Castle Eden                                     Consett

   

10.33    P Machin/J Ellison                            D Barton/G Cooper

            Houghton le Spring                          Brancepeth Castle

   

10.42   W Wanless/G Robson                        J Baker/ S Rose           

            Oakleaf                                          Beamish Park/Brancepeth

   

10.51   P Hogg/G Parker                              P G Foster/T Kirtley

            Birtley                                           Houghton le Spring

   

11.00    K Purvis/R Garden                          A Walton/ A Suggett

            Houghton le Spring                         Durham City/Heworth

   

11.09    A Wright/G Holt                             J Kirk/J Darbyshire

             George Washington                       Billingham

   

11.18     A Garrity/B Lindsey                       R S Smith/M Burgum

             Chester le Street                          Billingham

   

11.27    D Stephenson/D McNeil                 D Duffy/G Phillpott

             Bilingham                                    George Washington

   

11.36    G Maddison/D McColl                    R Young/R Munroe

            Durham City                                Houghton le Spring

   

11.45    T Glendenning/R Hallett                L Crank/H M Robinson

            Beamish Park                               Billingham

   

11.54    J Dargue/R Blacklee                     D Clarke/J Wood

            Dinsdale Spa                               Brancepeth/South Moor

   

12.03    D G Hall/V Hodgson                     G R Cook/A McCoy

            Houghton le Spring                      Consett

   

12.12    H Gartside/T Jones                      D Christie/J Campbell

            Beamish Park                              Blackwell Grange

   

12.21   D Chaytor/Partner                        R Todd/D Blenkinsopp

            Castle Eden                                Eaglescliffe

   

12.30    M Allison/ A Watson                    S Lee/I Ramsey

             Hartlepool                                  Consett

   

12.39    A Lawlan/D Shillito                      G Hammond/G Scanlin

            Durham City                               Hobson

   

12.48    A Moore/S Garnett                      W Mair/D McCain

            Ineos                                         South Shields

   

12.57    B Page/W Wakefield                    A Teasdale/W Jobes

             Wearside                                   Garesfield

   

13.06    I Wilson/T Nicholls                      L J ohnson/R Turner

            Durham City                               Wearside

   

13.15    W Bell/A Bell                              S Grayson/S Pullan

             INEOS/Wearside                        Houghton le Spring

   

13.24     D Deboo/S Cossins                    W Michie/K Binney        

             Eaglescliffe/Disndale Spa            George Washington

   

13.33    

           

    13.42
    13.51
   

14.00     G Chambers/DIngle                   J Walvin/J Huscroft

             Heworth                                   Houghton le Spring

   

14.09     B Wynd/R Bell                           P Coldron/M Goodinson

             Houghton le Spring                   Whickham

   

14.18     M Jackson/D Goldsmith              T Thirkell/ STuthill

              Houghton le Spring                   Seaham

    14.27
    14.36
    14.45
    14.54

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.