Durham County Golf Union

                                                NORTHUMBERLAND & DURHAM

                                                  INTER COUNTY FOURSOMES   

 

  YEAR         WINNER         COUNTY  RUNNER-UP             
   1907  ALMOUTH  NORTHUMBERLAND                          WEARSIDE
   1908  SEATON CAREW  DURHAM  NEWBIGGIN 
   1909  WEARSIDE                                             NORTHUMBERLAND   CITY of NEWCASTLE                                         
   1910  NORTHUMBERLAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1911  NEWBIGGIN  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1912  TEESSIDE  DURHAM  WHITLEY BAY
   1913  SEATON CAREW  DURHAM  ALNMOUTH
   1914  NORTHUMBERAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1920  NORTHUMBERLAND   NORTHUMBERLAND  SUNDERLAND
   1921  NEWCASTLE UNITED  NORTHUMBERLAND  SUNDERLAND
   1922  DINSDALE  DURHAM  NEWCASTLE UNITED
   1923  WEARSIDE  DURHAM  CITY of NEWCASTLE
   1924  CHESTER LE STREET  DURHAM  GOSFORTH
   1925  SEAHAM  DURHAM  NORTHUMBERLAND
   1926  NORTHUMBERLAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1927  BENTON PARK  NORTHUMBERLAND   SEAHAM
   1928  GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1929  CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHIMBERLAND  TYNESIDE
   1930   NEWCASTLE UNITED  NORTHUMBERLAND  RAVENSWORTH
   1931  CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1932  GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEATON CAREW
   1933  SOUTH SHIELDS  DURHAM  HEXHAM
   1934   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  RAVENSWORTH
   1935   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  RAVENSWORTH
   1936   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  HOUGHTON le SPRING
   1937   BIRTLEY  DURHAM  BENTON PARK 
   1938   SOUTH SHIELDS  DURHAM  MORPETH
   1939   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  CHESTER le STREET
   1946  RAVENSWORTH   DURHAM  CITY of NEWCASTLE
   1947   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  RYTON
   1948  RYTON  DURHAM  NEWBIGGIN
   1949  GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  DINSDALE
   1950   RAVENSWORTH  DURHAM  GOSFORTH
   1951   WESTERHOPE  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1952   ALNMOUTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  RYTON
   1953   BERWICK  NORTHUMBERLAND  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1954   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1955  SOUTH SHIELDS  DURHAM  PRUDHOE
   1956   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  WEARSIDE
   1957   PRUDHOE  NORTHUMBERLAND  RAVENSWORTH
   1958  GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  RAVENSWORTH
   1959   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  BEAMISH PARK
   1960   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEATON CAREW
   1961   HEXHAM  NORTHUMBERLAND  BEAMISH PARK
   1962  SEAHAM  DURHAM  CITY of NEWCASTLE 
   1963   ALNMOUTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEATON CAREW
   1964   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1965   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  EAGLESCLIFFE
   1966   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  DURHAM CITY
   1967   MORPETH  NORTHUMBERLAND  BEAMISH PARK
   1968   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1969   MORPETH  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH MOOR
   1970  PONTELAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH SHIELDS
   1971   WHITLEY BAY  NORTHUMBERLAND  SOUTH MOOR
   1972   SOUTH MOOR  DURHAM  ALNMOUTH
   1973   ALNMOUTH   NORTHUMBERLAND  HARTLEPOOL
   1974   CONSETT  DURHAM  BACKWORTH
   1975   ALNMOUTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  TYNESIDE
   1976   GOSFORTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1977  PONTELAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1978   BISHOP AUCKLAND  DURHAM  WESTERHOPE
   1979   ALNMOUTH  NORTHUMBERLAND  TYNESIDE
   1980   WEARSIDE  DURHAM  GOSFORTH
   1981   HARTLEPOOL  DURHAM  PONTELAND
   1982   BILLINGHAM  DURHAM  GOSFORTH
   1983   EAGLESCLIFFE  DURHAM  BLYTH
   1984   RYTON  DURHAM  PRUDHOE
   1975  SOUTH SHIELDS  DURHAM  BLYTH
   1986   DINSDALE  DURHAM  WARKWORTH
   1987   CONSETT  DURHAM  TYNEMOUTH
   1988   BILLINGHAM  DURHAM  ALNWICK
   1989   HARTLEPOOL  DURHAM  PONTELAND
   1990   SOUTH MOOR  DURHAM  BERWICK
   1991   BOLDON  DURHAM  NEWBIGGIN
   1992   DARLINGTON  DURHAM  BLYTH
   1993  WEARSIDE  DURHAM  NEWBIGGIN
   1994   WESTERHOPE  NORTHUMBERLAND  CASTLE EDEN
   1995   CLOSE HOUSE  NORTHUMBERLAND  BIRTLEY
   1996   NORTHUMBERLAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEATON CAREW 
   1997   HOBSON  DURHAM  WESTERHOPE
   1998   SEATON CAREW  DURHAM  ARCOT HALL
   1999   WHICKHAM   DURHAM  MORPETH
   2000   DARLINGTON  DURHAM  WALLSEND
   2001   CONSETT  DURHAM  NEWCASTLE UNITED
   2002   CONSETT  DURHAM  PRUDHOE 
   2003   BRANCEPETH  DURHAM  ARCOT HALL
   2004   NEWCASTLE UNITED  NORTHUMBERLAND  HOUGHTON le SPRING 
   2005   HEXHAM  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEATON CAREW
   2006  NEWCASTLE UNITED  NORTHUMBERLAND  BRANCEPETH
   2007  PRUDHOE  NORTHUMBERLAND  HOUGHTON le SPRING
   2008  BILLINGHAM  DURHAM  HEXHAM
   2009   CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  SEAHAM
   2010  BRANCEPETH  DURHAM  STOCKSFIELD
   2011   WHICKHAM  DURHAM  CITY of NEWCASTLE
   2012   PONTELAND  NORTHUMBERLAND  DARLINGTON
   2013   HEXHAM  NORTHUMBERLAND  DARLINGTON
   2014   HOUGHTON LE SPRING  DURHAM  HEXHAM
   2015   BOLDON  DURHAM   WHITLEY BAY
   2016  CITY of NEWCASTLE  NORTHUMBERLAND  EAGLESCLIFFE
   2017  EAGLESCLIFFE  DURHAM  PONTELAND

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.