Durham County Golf Union

                                          COUNTY MEMBERS SALVER FINALS

 

   YEAR         SPRING WINNER         CLUB       AUTUMN WINNER              CLUB               
   1969  J.A. MILBURN      CHESTER LE STREET               J. MORRIS CHESTER LE STREET   
   1970 H.W. COYNE HARTLEPOOL S. SLATER CHESTER LE-STREET
   1971  T. McKAY SEATON CAREW R. BLAKEY WHITBURN
   1972  J. THOMPSON SOUTH SHIELDS J. COWEN TYNESIDE
   1973  M.H. HOOPER SOUTH SHIELDS J.F. SCOTT WHICKHAM
   1974  A. BROWN TYNESIDE K. WALTON CONSETT
   1975  G.F. FAIRLAMB SOUTH SHIELDS N.R. CARDEW SOUTH SHIELDS
   1976  R. FOX SOUTH SHIELDS D.S. SKELTON CHESTER LE STREET       
   1977 N.E. RAW BARNARD CASTLE D.P.T. BELL HOUGHTON
   1978  W. McKENZIE SOUTH SHIELDS A. DAWSON CONSETT
   1979  L. BROWN BOLDON A. CARR TYNESIDE
   1980  K.B. FLEMING WHITBURN J.W. LAWSON HEWORTH
   1981  W. FLETCHER SEAHAM                   No Competition 
   1982  D.G. PICKLES SOUTH SHIELDS H.W. COYNE SEATON CAREW
   1983  G. HEAL HOUGHTON K.B. FLEMING WHITBURN
   1984  B.A. SAMMITT BEAMISH PARK A.J. GREENWOOD BISHOP AUCKLAND
   1985 R. WEEDY RAVENSWORTH P. MURPHY CONSETT
   1986  I. HODKINSON CROOK J. MILLER WASHINGTON
   1987  E.N. YOUNGER BIRTLEY D. McGEE SOUTH MOOR
   1988  A.J. GREENWOOD    BISHOP AUCKLAND H. WILLIS RYTON
   1989  J.N. WILLANS MOUNT OSWALD B. CLOTHIER WOODHAM
   1990  G.R. COOK CONSETT J. WAYPER CONSETT
   1991  J. RUSSELL HARTLEPOOL G.E. CARNEY WOODHAM
   1992  I. WOOD RAVENSWORTH D. BENNETT SEAHAM
   1993 P. ROBINSON WOODHAM E. WILSON WHICKHAM
   1994  G. BRYSON WHITBURN B. BELL WHICKHAM
   1995  S. BLYTH WOODHAM M. LOCAL HARTLEPOOL
   1996  R.A. McALLISTER BOLDON G.W. CATTRELL SOUTHNOOR
   1997  A.H.LAMBERT  WHICKHAM J. MILMORE WHICKHAM
   1998  S. McARDLE BRANCEPETH CASTLE S. DUNCAN CONSETT
   1999  J.N. CLARK WEARSIDE C.J. MULLEN WEARSIDE
   2000  J. CLARKE CROOK J.SLATER DURHAM CITY
   2001  S. PORTHOUSE WEARSIDE A. HARRIS BEAMISH PARK
   2002  F.W. COWARD HOUGHTON LE SPRING T. SENIOR RYTON
   2003  B. HARRISON SOUTH MOOR K. KROCHER WOODHAM
   2004  T. OWENS DARLINGTON F.A. WATERHOUSE    BISHOP AUCKLAND
   2005  A. DURKIN WOODHAM D. WESSON BILLINGHAM
   2006 M. THURLBECK WEARSIDE A. WATSON HARTLEPOOL
   2007 D. DUNN HOUGHTON LE SPRING M. CARR DURHAM CITY
   2008 W. HARRISON SOUTH MOOR P. JOHNSON SOUTH MOOR
   2009                        No Competition  F. SAWYER CHESTER LE STREET
   2010 D. RENNOLDSON WHITBURN J. COWELL BOLDON
   2011  S. PORTHOUSE WEARSIDE D. WRIGHT BILLINGHAM
   2012  G. JENNER RAMSIDE J. FORSTER DURHAM CITY
   2013  J. HOWE HOUGHTON LE SPRING R. BELL DURHAM CITY
   2014  M. NEWTON KNOTTY HILL S. WOODWARD BLACKWELL GRANGE
   2015  W. LAWSON SEAHAM S. SOWERBY  SEAHAM
   2016                       No Competition   T. WATSON CHESTER-LE-STREET 

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.