Durham County Golf Union

County Members Autumn Pairs

Wednesday 1st August 2012, Yellow Tees, Barnard Castle

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResults
1stJeff Cudlip Seaham Golf Club (10) & Steven Bestford Seaham Golf Club (11) 49
2ndKevin Robson Roseberry Grange Golf Club (10) & Peter Joynes South Moor Golf Club (13) 48
3rdLaurence Gaston Billingham Golf Club (16) & David Hall Billingham Golf Club (18) 48
4thJohn Potts Wearside Golf Club (15) & Mark Wood Wearside Golf Club (12) 48
5thCraig Walker Billingham Golf Club (15) & Dennis Wright Billingham Golf Club (11) 46
6thE Kirtley Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (14) & John Reed Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (10) 46
7thN Hetherington Castle Eden Golf Club (10) & Mick Carr (15) 45
8thG Sanders Hobson Golf Club (13) & Jeff Carlyon Hobson Golf Club (13) 45
9thDean Martin Blackwell Grange Golf Club (11) & S Robertson Stressholme Golf Club (18) 44
10thColin Patrick Steer Billingham Golf Club (12) & Colin Watson Billingham Golf Club (14) 44
11thMichael Price Bishop Auckland Golf Club (10) & Frank Waterhouse Bishop Auckland Golf Club (13) 44
12thPeter Tallentire Crook Golf Club (14) & Norman Ryder Handicap Master C (17) 44
13thGary David Loader Whitburn Golf Club (7) & Peter Davies Whitburn Golf Club (10) 44
14thAndrew Paul Rees Hartlepool Golf Club (16) & David James Anderson Hartlepool Golf Club (13) 43
15thJ M Little Chester-le-Street Golf Club (18) & H A McCallum Chester-le-Street Golf Club (16) 43
16thMichael Dent Bishop Auckland Golf Club (9) & Malcolm Willans Handicap Master C (18) 43
17thA Bell (13) & B Henderson Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (15) 43
18thJ Belshaw Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (11) & Jack Ellison Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (15) 43
19thD Lake Beamish Park Golf Club (13) & E Clarkson Beamish Park Golf Club (13) 43
20thBill Boyd Hobson Golf Club (12) & Dave Cartwright Hobson Golf Club (9) 43
21stP A Gallagher Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club (16) & I D Sisson Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club (14) 43
22ndJ Christopher Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) & K Allison Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) 43
23rdC Whale Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) & J M Johnstone Beamish Park Golf Club (11) 43
24thAnthony Peacock Billingham Golf Club (18) & John Winning Billingham Golf Club (12) 43
25thGraham Thomas Lister Hartlepool Golf Club (10) & David Anthony Webster Hartlepool Golf Club (10) 43
26thDerek Winlow Wearside Golf Club (18) & David Sharkey South Shields Golf Club (5) 42
27thJ Birch Brancepeth Castle Golf Club (14) & G Robinson Brancepeth Castle Golf Club (17) 42
28thDavid Hunter Wearside Golf Club (7) & Michael Thurlbeck Wearside Golf Club (17) 42
29thC Bradford Beamish Park Golf Club (10) & R Gallimore Beamish Park Golf Club (17) 42
30thBrian Cartridge Hetton-le-Hill Golf Club (15) & William Allen Hetton-le-Hill Golf Club (11) 42
31stJohn Cowell Ramside Hotel & Golf Club (11) & G Jenner (16) 42
32ndDavid L Payne Seaham Golf Club (18) & Brian Smith (9) 42
33rdMichael Bowler Whitburn Golf Club (12) & Mark Newton Knotty Hill Golf Centre (16) 42
34thPeter J Dunn Whitburn Golf Club (12) & Michael Smith Whitburn Golf Club (12) 42
35thIan Mckenna Handicap Master C (8) & Keith Robinson Handicap Master C (16) 41
36thMario Micallef Seaham Golf Club (12) & William Lawson Seaham Golf Club (15) 41
37thM J Richardson Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (14) & J M Carroll Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (16) 41
38thR Tarn Castle Eden Golf Club (11) & H Mordue Knotty Hill Golf Centre (15) 41
39thGeoffrey Harle Wearside Golf Club (10) & John Watson Wearside Golf Club (17) 41
40thJohn Forster Durham City Golf Club (18) & Derek Jepson Durham City Golf Club (18) 41
41stR Marshall Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) & D Docherty Beamish Park Golf Club (6) 41
42ndT Bates Beamish Park Golf Club (12) & J Owers Beamish Park Golf Club (14) 41
43rdDavid Freeman Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (17) & D Dunn Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (12) 41
44thTom Park Durham City Golf Club (16) & Brian Anson Durham City Golf Club (10) 40
45thD Spoors Roseberry Grange Golf Club (14) & B T Storey Roseberry Grange Golf Club (15) 40
46thLes Mitchell Durham City Golf Club (18) & Robert Edmundson Durham City Golf Club (12) 40
47thColin Eltringham Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (6) & Gilbert John Golightly South Moor Golf Club (5) 40
48thReginald Thompson Whitburn Golf Club (16) & John Rowell Whitburn Golf Club (16) 40
49thP Cowie (8) & Steven Bayles Seaham Golf Club (14) 40
50thKenneth Crocher Handicap Master C (15) & Jeff S Doidge Handicap Master C (15) 40
51stKeith Robertson Whitburn Golf Club (18) & David Ashman Whitburn Golf Club (18) 40
52ndJohn McCourt 0351 Seaham Golf Club (17) & J Cushlow Castle Eden Golf Club (15) 40
53rdK N Park Dinsdale Spa Golf Club (16) & Andrew C Smith Dinsdale Spa Golf Club (18) 40
54thJoseph (S) Kennedy Consett & District Golf Club (14) & Malcolm (S) Allison Consett & District Golf Club (10) 39
55thPhilip S Coates Handicap Master C (14) & Derek J Parker-914 Handicap Master C (8) 39
56thS Gelson Chester-le-Street Golf Club (11) & A Garrity Chester-le-Street Golf Club (14) 39
57thGordon T Atkinson Whitburn Golf Club (10) & John Robson Whitburn Golf Club (18) 39
58thTerence Forth Seaham Golf Club (12) & Colin Bentham Seaham Golf Club (15) 39
59thB Gething Castle Eden Golf Club (18) & G Parnaby Knotty Hill Golf Centre (18) 39
60thD McGarrell Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (17) & J Small Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (12) 38
61stPeter Neal Seaham Golf Club (12) & Alan Williams 0618 Hartlepool Golf Club (3) 38
62ndStephen Hall Hartlepool Golf Club (17) & Neil Francis Briggs Hartlepool Golf Club (16) 38
63rdD J McVittie Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) & R Hunter Beamish Park Golf Club (9) 38
64thWallace Jukes Seaton Carew Golf Club (16) & Brian Cartman Seaton Carew Golf Club (17) 38
65thRichard Gray Wearside Golf Club (18) & Keith Farrer Wearside Golf Club (12) 38
66thB Calvert Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (12) & D Henderson Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (18) 38
67thR C Pratt Castle Eden Golf Club (16) & R Moyle Castle Eden Golf Club (13) 38
68thD Butler Beamish Park Golf Club (18) & W G Innes Beamish Park Golf Club (18) 38
69thG Tindle Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (14) & B Christie Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (12) 38
70thJohn Russell Seaton Carew Golf Club (11) & Alan Crowther Seaton Carew Golf Club (12) 37
71stAlan Dodds South Moor Golf Club (14) & Barry Tooth South Moor Golf Club (13) 37
72ndRaymond William Moore Billingham Golf Club (18) & Alan Taylor Billingham Golf Club (17) 37
73rdG Douglas Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (8) & Michael Hudson Hartlepool Golf Club (18) 37
74thJ.C Colin Wilson Wearside Golf Club (18) & M Ellis Wearside Golf Club (2) 37
75thJohn Howe Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (12) & W Cole Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club (13) 37
76thTony Patterson Dinsdale Spa Golf Club (18) & P M Bainbridge Eaglescliffe & District Golf Club (18) 36
77thRobert Cormack Knotty Hill Golf Centre (15) & Dennis Younger Knotty Hill Golf Centre (16) 36
78thDenis Kennedy Chester-le-Street Golf Club (17) & B Stone Ravensworth Golf Club (10) 36
79thA Brown Castle Eden Golf Club (15) & W L Brennan Castle Eden Golf Club (12) 35
80thCraig Stelling South Shields Golf Club (9) & Anthony Marrin Seaham Golf Club (11) 35
81stLes Snowdon Knotty Hill Golf Centre (14) & Eric Langton Knotty Hill Golf Centre (18) 35
82ndJohn Clarke Crook Golf Club (11) & Ralph Vitty Crook Golf Club (18) 35
83rdPat Turnbull Boldon Golf Club (16) & Tommy Keithley Ramside Hotel & Golf Club (18) 34
84thJoe Newton South Moor Golf Club (18) & Peter Harrison South Moor Golf Club (18) 34
85thJ T Kelly Roseberry Grange Golf Club (13) & Arthur Younger Roseberry Grange Golf Club (18) 34
86thM Todd Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (18) & Michael Todd Heworth Golf Club (Durham) (11) 32


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.