Durham County Golf Union

               SECOND DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP

 

   YEAR     WINNER                 CLUB                             
   1953   G. OLAMAN  CASTLE EDEN             
   1954   E. WATERHOUSE             CHESTER-le-STREET            
   1955  J.H. BANFIELD  SOUTH SHIELDS   
   1956   Not played      
   1957   C. YOUNG   RAVENSWORTH   
   1958  A. SIMPSON  SOUTH MOOR   
   1959   J. MORRIS  CHESTER LE STREET  
   1960   A. BALMER   SEAHAM  
   1961   J.E.A. WILSON  SOUTH SHIELDS  
   1962  R. FASSON  HOUGHTON LE SPRING  
   1963   C.W. LEACH  BISHOP AUCKLAND  
   1964   I. MADDISON  BEAMISH PARK  
   1965   J.G.G. REID  DINSDALE  
   1966   R. SMITH  WHITBURN  
   1967   W. RENWICK  WHICKHAM  
   1968   D. OUGHTON  BISHOP AUCKLAND  
   1969   P. TINDALE  BEAMISH PARK  
   1970  F. WARDLE  CONSETT  
   1971   J. WINN  BEAMISH PARK  
   1972   P. HENNESSEY  CASTLE EDEN  
   1973   A. CRAVEN  GARESFIELD  
   1974   F. POMEROY  BEAMISH PARK  
   1975   J.W. WOOD  SOUTH MOOR  
   1976   M.I. WELLS   CASTLE EDEN  
   1977  I. SMITH  BRANCEPETH  
   1978   P. MACHIN  HOUGHTON LE SPRING    
   1979   R. FORTH  HOUGHTON LE SPRING  
   1980   W. SCOTT  EAGLESCLIFFE  
   1981   J. PENDER  SEATON CAREW  
   1982   W.P. MURRAY  SEATON CAREW   
   1983   A. DICKSON  BLACKWELL GRANGE  
   1984   A. HOPE  CROOK  
   1985  B. WARD  BEAMISH PARK  
   1986   J. ELLISON  HOUGHTON LE SPRING   
   1987   C. TEASDALE  WHICKHAM  
   1988   M. HARLE  BARNARD CASTLE  
   1989  B. O'BRIEN  SEATON CAREW  
   1990   G. WATSON  CASTLE EDEN  
   1991   G. WATSON  CASTLE EDEN  
   1992   A. STEWART  BEAMISH PARK  
   1993  S. CLAYTON  CROOK  
   1994   A. CUDDLEFORD  SOUTH MOOR  
   1995   K. PURVIS  HOUGHTON LE SPRING  
   1996   J. CAIRNS  WHICKHAM  
   1997   C. BROWN  DURHAM CITY  
   1998   G. KENNEDY  CONSETT  TIED
     D.J. WARD  BEAMISH PARK  
      B. LYNN  WASHINGTON  
   1999   D. BROWN  WOODHAM  
   2000   C. PICKEN  HARTLEPOOL  
   2001   G. COLLINSON  BISHOP AUCKLAND  
   2002   S. LAUDER  CROOK  
   2003   B. CULLEN  BRANCEPETH  TIED
     M. DIXON  WASHINGTON  
   2004  S. WELLS  DURHAM CITY  
   2005  D. HUNTER  WEARSIDE  TIED
     C.H. MITCHELL  BRANCEPETH  
     G. RENNIE  DURHAM CITY  
   2006   P. CHAPMAN  HARTLEPOOL  
   2007   T.H. DUNBAR  BRANCEPETH  
   2008   S. VICKERS  DURHAM CITY  
   2009   D. RIGG  MOUNT OSWALD   
   2010   E.M. HENDRIKSON  BOLDON   
   2011  T. PURVIS  BOLDON   
   2012   D. VEAL   BISHOP AUCKLAND   
   2013  J. HARDY   BISHOP AUCKLAND   
   2014   M. HIGHNAM   SEATON CAREW   
   2015   A. BRACK    CROOK   
   2016  S. DOBSON  RAMSIDE   

 

 





Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.